hidden hit counter


HOME

 

FORUM ARCHIVE

 

CAD PLANS

 

TECH FEATURES

 

ADMIN 1

 

ADMIN 2



Top The TRMA Discussion Forum topic #54898
View in linear mode

Subject: "RE: Drilling out of portholes 1/350 Titanic" Previous topic | Next topic
Art BraunschweigerWed Apr-05-17 08:28 PM
Member since Nov 21st 2004
5328 posts
Click to send email to this author Click to send private message to this author Click to view this author's profile Click to add this author to your buddy list
#54902, "RE: Drilling out of portholes 1/350 Titanic"
In response to In response to 1


  

          

Take a drill bit that's a little bit larger and somewhat dull, and lightly twirl it in the hole.

Art Braunschweiger
TRMA Trustee

  

Alert | IP Printer-friendly copy | Reply | Reply with quote

Drilling out of portholes 1/350 Titanic [View all] , Austy, Wed Apr-05-17 09:23 AM
  RE: Drilling out of portholes 1/350 Titanic, Dave Abate, Apr 05th 2017, #1
RE: Drilling out of portholes 1/350 Titanic, Art Braunschweiger, Apr 05th 2017 #2
      RE: Drilling out of portholes 1/350 Titanic, Austy, Apr 05th 2017, #3

Top The TRMA Discussion Forum topic #54898 Previous topic | Next topic


Titanic artwork at top of page is owned and copyright of Stuart Williamson and is used with permission.